New York State Unofficial Election Night Results

Welcome to the New York State Board of Elections Election Night Reporting Page. Please be advised that the polls in New York State close at 9 PM. It may take some time after 9 PM for results to begin to appear on this page. If a county has not yet uploaded their election results to this website or if you are looking for local election results, please contact the county board of elections. Write-in results are shown in the aggregate. Individual names for write-ins are only published in the official results and only by the State Board if a write-in candidate is a winner.

Statement on the Unofficial Nature of Election Night Results

The unofficial election night results displayed on this web site are based on the unofficial results reported to us by each County Board of Elections and as such, are posted on the web as a convenience to the public. New York State Election Law requires a complete recanvass of all votes cast on Election Day and the canvass of all valid absentee, special, and affidavit (provisional) ballots before any election results can be certified. Once all ballot counting tasks have been completed (usually within 15 days for a primary and within 25 days for a general election), each County Board certifies their respective election results pursuant to and in accordance with the applicable sections of New York State Election Law (see NYS Election Law, Sections 3-222, 9-200, 9-208). Those certifications are then sent to the State Board for aggregation, certification and publication/posting.


Result Refresh Date and Time: 06/26/2019 12:43:04 AM

Primary Election 2019


State Senate REP Primary > 57th Senate District

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 63929
Results for All Counties 177 of 177 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
George M. Borrello REP 7453 60.18
Curtis W. Crandall REP 4247 34.29
Blank 634 5.12
Void 11 0.09
Write-in 39 0.31

State Senate REP Primary > 57th Senate District

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 12561
Results for Allegany county 34 of 34 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
George M. Borrello REP 483 20.45
Curtis W. Crandall REP 1858 78.66
Blank 19 0.80
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 2 0.08

State Senate REP Primary > 57th Senate District

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 17661
Results for Cattaraugus county 51 of 51 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
George M. Borrello REP 1526 49.69
Curtis W. Crandall REP 1296 42.20
Blank 231 7.52
Void 5 0.16
Write-in 13 0.42

State Senate REP Primary > 57th Senate District

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 25933
Results for Chautauqua county 54 of 54 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
George M. Borrello REP 4502 90.26
Curtis W. Crandall REP 400 8.02
Blank 68 1.36
Void 4 0.08
Write-in 14 0.28

State Senate REP Primary > 57th Senate District

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 7774
Results for Part of Livingston county 38 of 38 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
George M. Borrello REP 942 47.99
Curtis W. Crandall REP 693 35.30
Blank 316 16.10
Void 2 0.10
Write-in 10 0.51

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 71)

Vote for 16
Active Registered Voters 69875
Results for All Counties 109 of 109 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
MELBA ESPAILLAT DEM 845 2.17
ADRIANO CASIMIRO DEM 446 1.14
LEO GLICKMAN DEM 487 1.25
GUILLERMO A. PEREZ DEM 548 1.41
JENNY GARCIA DEM 712 1.83
JUAN A. ERAZO DEM 368 0.94
JAY D. MAZUR DEM 390 1.00
LUIS DUCASSE DEM 366 0.94
RICHARD ALLMAN DEM 481 1.23
LAURIE TOBIAS-COHEN DEM 581 1.49
ORLANDO R. OVALLES DEM 401 1.03
ANTONIO HASBUN DEM 361 0.93
JULIO NEGRON DEM 472 1.21
BIENVENIDO LARA DEM 375 0.96
LUZ BATISTA DEM 541 1.39
EVANGELINA FERMIN DEM 565 1.45
EARNESTINE BELL TEMPLE DEM 1241 3.19
JUANA H. LUNA DEM 1093 2.81
JOHANNA GARCIA DEM 1153 2.96
YVONNE MARSHALL ANDRE DEM 1109 2.85
MARIA A. LUNA DEM 1234 3.17
BRUCE ROBERTSON DEM 1043 2.68
LARRY TEMPLE DEM 1009 2.59
ROMULA A. JIMENEZ DEM 952 2.44
JACKIE ROWE ADAMS DEM 1182 3.03
ANNA GIBSON DEM 1178 3.02
HUGH STROUD DEM 900 2.31
EDITH M. PRENTISS DEM 1060 2.72
RITA MILLER DEM 1237 3.18
AMY SLATTERY DEM 1097 2.82
PARA LEE BLOOMFIELD DEM 864 2.22
JUAN ROSA DEM 1002 2.57
Blank 13191 33.86
Void 336 0.86
Write-in 140 0.36

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 71)

Vote for 16
Active Registered Voters 69875
Results for Part of New York county 109 of 109 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
MELBA ESPAILLAT DEM 845 2.17
ADRIANO CASIMIRO DEM 446 1.14
LEO GLICKMAN DEM 487 1.25
GUILLERMO A. PEREZ DEM 548 1.41
JENNY GARCIA DEM 712 1.83
JUAN A. ERAZO DEM 368 0.94
JAY D. MAZUR DEM 390 1.00
LUIS DUCASSE DEM 366 0.94
RICHARD ALLMAN DEM 481 1.23
LAURIE TOBIAS-COHEN DEM 581 1.49
ORLANDO R. OVALLES DEM 401 1.03
ANTONIO HASBUN DEM 361 0.93
JULIO NEGRON DEM 472 1.21
BIENVENIDO LARA DEM 375 0.96
LUZ BATISTA DEM 541 1.39
EVANGELINA FERMIN DEM 565 1.45
EARNESTINE BELL TEMPLE DEM 1241 3.19
JUANA H. LUNA DEM 1093 2.81
JOHANNA GARCIA DEM 1153 2.96
YVONNE MARSHALL ANDRE DEM 1109 2.85
MARIA A. LUNA DEM 1234 3.17
BRUCE ROBERTSON DEM 1043 2.68
LARRY TEMPLE DEM 1009 2.59
ROMULA A. JIMENEZ DEM 952 2.44
JACKIE ROWE ADAMS DEM 1182 3.03
ANNA GIBSON DEM 1178 3.02
HUGH STROUD DEM 900 2.31
EDITH M. PRENTISS DEM 1060 2.72
RITA MILLER DEM 1237 3.18
AMY SLATTERY DEM 1097 2.82
PARA LEE BLOOMFIELD DEM 864 2.22
JUAN ROSA DEM 1002 2.57
Blank 13191 33.86
Void 336 0.86
Write-in 140 0.36

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 72)

Vote for 13
Active Registered Voters 64014
Results for All Counties 97 of 97 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
ELIZABETH PEPIN DEM 860 4.16
JACKELINE DELUNA DEM 789 3.82
CAROLYN MURTAUGH DEM 798 3.86
CAROLE MULLIGAN DEM 773 3.74
ANDREA KORNBLUTH DEM 738 3.57
GEORGE ESPINAL DEM 757 3.66
GRAHAM CIRAULO DEM 637 3.08
JOSUE PEREZ DEM 758 3.67
MICHAEL ORTIZ DEM 705 3.41
CARINA VILLALONA DEM 764 3.70
RUBY PALMA DEM 725 3.51
EDWIN ROSARIO DEM 717 3.47
BRUNILDA RODRIGUEZ DEM 396 1.92
ANGELA RODRIGUEZ DEM 429 2.08
MICAELA LUGO DEM 322 1.56
RAMON DE LA ROSA DEM 348 1.68
ELIZABETH BATISTA DEM 438 2.12
ANA B. SANTANA DEM 382 1.85
FERNANDO MENDEZ DEM 316 1.53
ROSARIO A. CAPELLAN DEM 339 1.64
DONNA E. JAMES DEM 370 1.79
PAULETTE O. SHOMO DEM 272 1.32
CARMEN DE LA ROSA DEM 613 2.97
JUDITH N. AMARO DEM 323 1.56
BARBARA M. FRAZIER DEM 387 1.87
Blank 6460 31.25
Void 156 0.75
Write-in 98 0.47

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 72)

Vote for 13
Active Registered Voters 64014
Results for Part of New York county 97 of 97 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
ELIZABETH PEPIN DEM 860 4.16
JACKELINE DELUNA DEM 789 3.82
CAROLYN MURTAUGH DEM 798 3.86
CAROLE MULLIGAN DEM 773 3.74
ANDREA KORNBLUTH DEM 738 3.57
GEORGE ESPINAL DEM 757 3.66
GRAHAM CIRAULO DEM 637 3.08
JOSUE PEREZ DEM 758 3.67
MICHAEL ORTIZ DEM 705 3.41
CARINA VILLALONA DEM 764 3.70
RUBY PALMA DEM 725 3.51
EDWIN ROSARIO DEM 717 3.47
BRUNILDA RODRIGUEZ DEM 396 1.92
ANGELA RODRIGUEZ DEM 429 2.08
MICAELA LUGO DEM 322 1.56
RAMON DE LA ROSA DEM 348 1.68
ELIZABETH BATISTA DEM 438 2.12
ANA B. SANTANA DEM 382 1.85
FERNANDO MENDEZ DEM 316 1.53
ROSARIO A. CAPELLAN DEM 339 1.64
DONNA E. JAMES DEM 370 1.79
PAULETTE O. SHOMO DEM 272 1.32
CARMEN DE LA ROSA DEM 613 2.97
JUDITH N. AMARO DEM 323 1.56
BARBARA M. FRAZIER DEM 387 1.87
Blank 6460 31.25
Void 156 0.75
Write-in 98 0.47

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 75)

Vote for 17
Active Registered Voters 57586
Results for All Counties 115 of 115 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
THOMAS DUANE DEM 2020 4.18
ANDREW J. PATERSON DEM 1420 2.94
EVELYN SUAREZ DEM 1764 3.65
JASPER R. MCGRUDER DEM 1378 2.85
ROBERTA C. GELB DEM 1657 3.43
JOHN A. PEPEN DEM 1322 2.73
LINDSEY BOYLAN DEM 1551 3.21
KAREN S. RASCHKE DEM 1547 3.20
BURT R. LAZARIN DEM 1365 2.82
LIZBETH GILETTO DEM 1560 3.23
PHYLLIS M. SHANLEY DEM 1541 3.19
PAULETTE R. OSBORNE DEM 1536 3.18
JOANNE A. SINOVOI DEM 1504 3.11
SHARON L. CLARK DEM 1589 3.29
SUSANNE WASSON DEM 1540 3.18
TINA P. STAFFORD DEM 1494 3.09
MINDY ROSIER DEM 1526 3.16
RONNIE M. ELDRIDGE DEM 862 1.78
EMILY J. GOODMAN DEM 866 1.79
LIBBY FREIDMAN DEM 754 1.56
YETTA G. KURLAND DEM 857 1.77
KAREN J. VERSHBOW DEM 611 1.26
LISA G. MEHOS DEM 630 1.30
NANCY ANN FAESSLER DEM 610 1.26
ELLEN J. LANDSBERGER DEM 633 1.31
LORA L. LINDSEY DEM 598 1.24
JANICE G. ROVEN DEM 546 1.13
DENISSE M. FRAND DEM 534 1.10
JACQUELINE GOLDSHIN DEM 648 1.34
LEANDRA ESTEVEZ DEM 670 1.39
SCOTT C. SARTIANO DEM 506 1.05
BRUCE ROSEN DEM 585 1.21
WILLIAM J. GERLICH DEM 494 1.02
NOAH PFEFFERBLIT DEM 497 1.03
Blank 10693 22.11
Void 357 0.74
Write-in 100 0.21

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 75)

Vote for 17
Active Registered Voters 57586
Results for Part of New York county 115 of 115 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
THOMAS DUANE DEM 2020 4.18
ANDREW J. PATERSON DEM 1420 2.94
EVELYN SUAREZ DEM 1764 3.65
JASPER R. MCGRUDER DEM 1378 2.85
ROBERTA C. GELB DEM 1657 3.43
JOHN A. PEPEN DEM 1322 2.73
LINDSEY BOYLAN DEM 1551 3.21
KAREN S. RASCHKE DEM 1547 3.20
BURT R. LAZARIN DEM 1365 2.82
LIZBETH GILETTO DEM 1560 3.23
PHYLLIS M. SHANLEY DEM 1541 3.19
PAULETTE R. OSBORNE DEM 1536 3.18
JOANNE A. SINOVOI DEM 1504 3.11
SHARON L. CLARK DEM 1589 3.29
SUSANNE WASSON DEM 1540 3.18
TINA P. STAFFORD DEM 1494 3.09
MINDY ROSIER DEM 1526 3.16
RONNIE M. ELDRIDGE DEM 862 1.78
EMILY J. GOODMAN DEM 866 1.79
LIBBY FREIDMAN DEM 754 1.56
YETTA G. KURLAND DEM 857 1.77
KAREN J. VERSHBOW DEM 611 1.26
LISA G. MEHOS DEM 630 1.30
NANCY ANN FAESSLER DEM 610 1.26
ELLEN J. LANDSBERGER DEM 633 1.31
LORA L. LINDSEY DEM 598 1.24
JANICE G. ROVEN DEM 546 1.13
DENISSE M. FRAND DEM 534 1.10
JACQUELINE GOLDSHIN DEM 648 1.34
LEANDRA ESTEVEZ DEM 670 1.39
SCOTT C. SARTIANO DEM 506 1.05
BRUCE ROSEN DEM 585 1.21
WILLIAM J. GERLICH DEM 494 1.02
NOAH PFEFFERBLIT DEM 497 1.03
Blank 10693 22.11
Void 357 0.74
Write-in 100 0.21

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 50)

Vote for 11
Active Registered Voters 57451
Results for All Counties 107 of 107 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
JILLIAN DEDONA DEM 506 3.16
WILLIAM H. SMITH DEM 233 1.46
ALICE DEDONA DEM 504 3.15
JAMES SMITH DEM 230 1.44
ERIC RADEZKY DEM 217 1.36
LINDA T. MINUCCI DEM 517 3.23
COURTNEY DEDONA DEM 453 2.83
RICHARD MAZUR DEM 244 1.52
EILEEN CAVALIERE DEM 510 3.19
EDWARD SMITH DEM 208 1.30
ROSEANN V. HENRY DEM 495 3.09
VICTORIA CAMBRANES DEM 753 4.70
ERIC KUN DEM 492 3.07
DAEHA SCOTT KO DEM 660 4.12
SHAWN A. TERVENSKI DEM 420 2.62
MATTHEW LIEF DEM 400 2.50
WALESKA LAYES DEM 588 3.67
DOMINIC WATSON DEM 489 3.06
WILLIAM E. FRANK DEM 412 2.57
MICHAEL GLUCK DEM 434 2.71
Blank 7117 44.47
Void 33 0.21
Write-in 90 0.56

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 50)

Vote for 11
Active Registered Voters 57451
Results for Part of Kings county 107 of 107 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
JILLIAN DEDONA DEM 506 3.16
WILLIAM H. SMITH DEM 233 1.46
ALICE DEDONA DEM 504 3.15
JAMES SMITH DEM 230 1.44
ERIC RADEZKY DEM 217 1.36
LINDA T. MINUCCI DEM 517 3.23
COURTNEY DEDONA DEM 453 2.83
RICHARD MAZUR DEM 244 1.52
EILEEN CAVALIERE DEM 510 3.19
EDWARD SMITH DEM 208 1.30
ROSEANN V. HENRY DEM 495 3.09
VICTORIA CAMBRANES DEM 753 4.70
ERIC KUN DEM 492 3.07
DAEHA SCOTT KO DEM 660 4.12
SHAWN A. TERVENSKI DEM 420 2.62
MATTHEW LIEF DEM 400 2.50
WALESKA LAYES DEM 588 3.67
DOMINIC WATSON DEM 489 3.06
WILLIAM E. FRANK DEM 412 2.57
MICHAEL GLUCK DEM 434 2.71
Blank 7117 44.47
Void 33 0.21
Write-in 90 0.56

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 60)

Vote for 13
Active Registered Voters 63898
Results for All Counties 91 of 91 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
CHARLES BARRON DEM 1724 5.43
KERON ALLEYNE DEM 634 2.00
JOY SIMMONS DEM 1123 3.54
ANDRE T. MITCHELL DEM 769 2.42
JOYCE SCOTT-BRAYBOY DEM 685 2.16
MELINDA PERKINS DEM 869 2.74
HELEN S. JARRETT DEM 692 2.18
ALICE LOWMAN DEM 555 1.75
MUBA YAROFULANI DEM 467 1.47
ANA FISCHER DEM 633 1.99
CAROLYN WASHINGTON DEM 853 2.69
ADELINE BUNCHE DEM 459 1.45
MELVIN FAULKNER DEM 579 1.82
NIKKI LUCAS DEM 1144 3.60
KATHLEEN LUCAS DEM 782 2.46
MARY RIDDICK DEM 560 1.76
PAMELA LOCKLEY DEM 748 2.36
GLEN HUFF DEM 411 1.29
PEARL ANDERSON DEM 665 2.09
GLADYS SAMUEL DEM 704 2.22
GWENDOLYN DUNHAM DEM 580 1.83
MADELINE EPPERSON DEM 413 1.30
LINDA MILLER DEM 738 2.32
PATRICIA REID DEM 758 2.39
TIAVONA STUBBS DEM 408 1.28
Blank 13701 43.14
Void 78 0.25
Write-in 27 0.09

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 60)

Vote for 13
Active Registered Voters 63898
Results for Part of Kings county 91 of 91 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
CHARLES BARRON DEM 1724 5.43
KERON ALLEYNE DEM 634 2.00
JOY SIMMONS DEM 1123 3.54
ANDRE T. MITCHELL DEM 769 2.42
JOYCE SCOTT-BRAYBOY DEM 685 2.16
MELINDA PERKINS DEM 869 2.74
HELEN S. JARRETT DEM 692 2.18
ALICE LOWMAN DEM 555 1.75
MUBA YAROFULANI DEM 467 1.47
ANA FISCHER DEM 633 1.99
CAROLYN WASHINGTON DEM 853 2.69
ADELINE BUNCHE DEM 459 1.45
MELVIN FAULKNER DEM 579 1.82
NIKKI LUCAS DEM 1144 3.60
KATHLEEN LUCAS DEM 782 2.46
MARY RIDDICK DEM 560 1.76
PAMELA LOCKLEY DEM 748 2.36
GLEN HUFF DEM 411 1.29
PEARL ANDERSON DEM 665 2.09
GLADYS SAMUEL DEM 704 2.22
GWENDOLYN DUNHAM DEM 580 1.83
MADELINE EPPERSON DEM 413 1.30
LINDA MILLER DEM 738 2.32
PATRICIA REID DEM 758 2.39
TIAVONA STUBBS DEM 408 1.28
Blank 13701 43.14
Void 78 0.25
Write-in 27 0.09

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 548
Results for All Counties 67 of 67 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Justin N. Tomasino WOR 34 20.00
Andrea M. Parish WOR 42 24.71
Thomas Roulley WOR 36 21.18
Blank 38 22.35
Void 2 1.18
Write-in 18 10.59

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 376
Results for Part of Erie county 58 of 58 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Justin N. Tomasino WOR 3 5.17
Andrea M. Parish WOR 5 8.62
Thomas Roulley WOR 26 44.83
Blank 8 13.79
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 16 27.59

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 172
Results for Part of Niagara county 9 of 9 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Justin N. Tomasino WOR 31 27.68
Andrea M. Parish WOR 37 33.04
Thomas Roulley WOR 10 8.93
Blank 30 26.79
Void 2 1.79
Write-in 2 1.79

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4380
Results for All Counties 67 of 67 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Matthew J. Hardwick IND 155 35.96
Amanda F. Driskel IND 181 42.00
Blank 87 20.19
Void 1 0.23
Write-in 7 1.62

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3505
Results for Part of Erie county 58 of 58 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Matthew J. Hardwick IND 90 49.45
Amanda F. Driskel IND 61 33.52
Blank 27 14.84
Void 1 0.55
Write-in 3 1.65

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 875
Results for Part of Niagara county 9 of 9 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Matthew J. Hardwick IND 65 26.10
Amanda F. Driskel IND 120 48.19
Blank 60 24.10
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 4 1.61

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 142)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4518
Results for All Counties 61 of 61 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Natalie A. Schaffer IND 165 40.64
Julie A. Greenan IND 157 38.67
Blank 73 17.98
Void 6 1.48
Write-in 5 1.23

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 142)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4518
Results for Part of Erie county 61 of 61 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Natalie A. Schaffer IND 165 40.64
Julie A. Greenan IND 157 38.67
Blank 73 17.98
Void 6 1.48
Write-in 5 1.23

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 143)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 523
Results for All Counties 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Lisa M. Zajac WOR 29 21.64
Dennis A. Snyder Jr. WOR 19 14.18
Leonard M. Jernatowski WOR 40 29.85
Blank 23 17.16
Void 4 2.99
Write-in 19 14.18

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 143)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 523
Results for Part of Erie county 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Lisa M. Zajac WOR 29 21.64
Dennis A. Snyder Jr. WOR 19 14.18
Leonard M. Jernatowski WOR 40 29.85
Blank 23 17.16
Void 4 2.99
Write-in 19 14.18

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 143)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4486
Results for All Counties 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Elizabeth Gorski IND 129 34.04
Mary B. Jacobs IND 183 48.28
Blank 60 15.83
Void 1 0.26
Write-in 6 1.58

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 143)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4486
Results for Part of Erie county 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Elizabeth Gorski IND 129 34.04
Mary B. Jacobs IND 183 48.28
Blank 60 15.83
Void 1 0.26
Write-in 6 1.58

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 543
Results for All Counties 56 of 56 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jeffrey E. Gaston WOR 13 27.08
Donald J. Kirsch WOR 27 56.25
Blank 7 14.58
Void 1 2.08
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 118
Results for Part of Erie county 23 of 23 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jeffrey E. Gaston WOR 2 25.00
Donald J. Kirsch WOR 6 75.00
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 396
Results for Part of Niagara county 32 of 32 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jeffrey E. Gaston WOR 11 27.50
Donald J. Kirsch WOR 21 52.50
Blank 7 17.50
Void 1 2.50
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 29
Results for Part of Orleans county 1 of 1 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jeffrey E. Gaston WOR 0 0.00
Donald J. Kirsch WOR 0 0.00
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4683
Results for All Counties 56 of 56 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Darla R. Schultz Bubar IND 105 36.97
Ciara K. Haylett IND 98 34.51
Blank 78 27.46
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 3 1.06

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 1999
Results for Part of Erie county 23 of 23 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Darla R. Schultz Bubar IND 52 41.94
Ciara K. Haylett IND 33 26.61
Blank 36 29.03
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 3 2.42

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 2576
Results for Part of Niagara county 32 of 32 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Darla R. Schultz Bubar IND 50 32.47
Ciara K. Haylett IND 62 40.26
Blank 42 27.27
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 108
Results for Part of Orleans county 1 of 1 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Darla R. Schultz Bubar IND 3 50.00
Ciara K. Haylett IND 3 50.00
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 145)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4360
Results for All Counties 55 of 55 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jeffrey M. Glatz IND 190 24.48
Elizabeth Ceretto IND 381 49.10
Blank 197 25.39
Void 1 0.13
Write-in 7 0.90

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 145)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 906
Results for Part of Erie county 10 of 10 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jeffrey M. Glatz IND 25 14.29
Elizabeth Ceretto IND 92 52.57
Blank 58 33.14
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 145)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3454
Results for Part of Niagara county 45 of 45 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jeffrey M. Glatz IND 165 27.45
Elizabeth Ceretto IND 289 48.09
Blank 139 23.13
Void 1 0.17
Write-in 7 1.16

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 242
Results for All Counties 39 of 39 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
William Kracker WOR 10 17.86
Sarah E. Williamson WOR 16 28.57
Thomas M. Grace WOR 11 19.64
Blank 11 19.64
Void 4 7.14
Write-in 4 7.14

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 210
Results for Part of Erie county 38 of 38 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
William Kracker WOR 7 20.59
Sarah E. Williamson WOR 11 32.35
Thomas M. Grace WOR 8 23.53
Blank 3 8.82
Void 2 5.88
Write-in 3 8.82

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 32
Results for Part of Niagara county 1 of 1 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
William Kracker WOR 3 13.64
Sarah E. Williamson WOR 5 22.73
Thomas M. Grace WOR 3 13.64
Blank 8 36.36
Void 2 9.09
Write-in 1 4.55

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4240
Results for All Counties 39 of 39 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jonathan A. Lavell IND 73 48.99
Randall P. Klyczek IND 56 37.58
Blank 20 13.42
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3919
Results for Part of Erie county 38 of 38 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jonathan A. Lavell IND 72 53.73
Randall P. Klyczek IND 42 31.34
Blank 20 14.93
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 321
Results for Part of Niagara county 1 of 1 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Jonathan A. Lavell IND 1 6.67
Randall P. Klyczek IND 14 93.33
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 491
Results for All Counties 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
James L. Gehrke WOR 20 18.18
David E. Duffy WOR 25 22.73
Sarah S. Buckley WOR 29 26.36
Blank 25 22.73
Void 2 1.82
Write-in 9 8.18

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 399
Results for Part of Erie county 44 of 44 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
James L. Gehrke WOR 20 18.18
David E. Duffy WOR 25 22.73
Sarah S. Buckley WOR 29 26.36
Blank 25 22.73
Void 2 1.82
Write-in 9 8.18

Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 92
Results for Wyoming county 16 of 16 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
James L. Gehrke WOR 0 0.00
David E. Duffy WOR 0 0.00
Sarah S. Buckley WOR 0 0.00
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 5015
Results for All Counties 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brian W. Nolan Sr. IND 145 37.37
Barry N. Covert IND 114 29.38
Blank 118 30.41
Void 3 0.77
Write-in 8 2.06

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3843
Results for Part of Erie county 44 of 44 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brian W. Nolan Sr. IND 140 36.94
Barry N. Covert IND 110 29.02
Blank 118 31.13
Void 3 0.79
Write-in 8 2.11

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 1172
Results for Wyoming county 16 of 16 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brian W. Nolan Sr. IND 5 55.56
Barry N. Covert IND 4 44.44
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 149)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3763
Results for All Counties 58 of 58 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Timothy R. Hoak IND 55 23.11
Lynne Dixon IND 156 65.55
Blank 24 10.08
Void 1 0.42
Write-in 2 0.84

Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 149)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3763
Results for Part of Erie county 58 of 58 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Timothy R. Hoak IND 55 23.11
Lynne Dixon IND 156 65.55
Blank 24 10.08
Void 1 0.42
Write-in 2 0.84

Judicial Delegate CON Primary (Judicial District 9 > Assembly District 97)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 1532
Results for All Counties 112 of 112 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Thomas F. DePrisco CON 107 20.42
William R. Beckmann CON 111 21.18
Todd M. Farmer CON 135 25.76
Junior Sainclair CON 136 25.95
Blank 19 3.63
Void 4 0.76
Write-in 12 2.29

Judicial Delegate CON Primary (Judicial District 9 > Assembly District 97)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 1532
Results for Part of Rockland county 112 of 112 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Thomas F. DePrisco CON 107 20.42
William R. Beckmann CON 111 21.18
Todd M. Farmer CON 135 25.76
Junior Sainclair CON 136 25.95
Blank 19 3.63
Void 4 0.76
Write-in 12 2.29

Judicial Delegate CON Primary (Judicial District 10 > Assembly District 1)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 1749
Results for All Counties 90 of 90 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Michael W Tessitore CON 38 16.38
Michael E Torres CON 75 32.33
Bruce A Stafford Sr CON 39 16.81
Robert A Macedonio CON 77 33.19
Blank 3 1.29
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate CON Primary (Judicial District 10 > Assembly District 1)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 1749
Results for Part of Suffolk county 90 of 90 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Michael W Tessitore CON 38 16.38
Michael E Torres CON 75 32.33
Bruce A Stafford Sr CON 39 16.81
Robert A Macedonio CON 77 33.19
Blank 3 1.29
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Judicial Delegate REP Primary (Judicial District 10 > Assembly District 8)

Vote for 12
Active Registered Voters 36916
Results for All Counties 103 of 103 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Bernard T Brady REP 748 4.78
Lynne C Nowick REP 527 3.37
Daniel T Driscoll REP 857 5.47
Louis Di Bacco REP 393 2.51
James T Ehrhardt Jr REP 784 5.01
Robert M Cornicelli REP 437 2.79
Patricia A Ellis REP 788 5.03
William Mountzouros REP 346 2.21
William J Ellis REP 784 5.01
Kristen M Slevin-Colletta REP 383 2.45
Gerald D Hustick REP 742 4.74
Craig A Riha REP 358 2.29
Lucretia M Lucivero REP 769 4.91
Cristino Melendez REP 310 1.98
Kevin J Malloy REP 858 5.48
Alysia B Stern REP 363 2.32
Charles E Michaels Sr REP 874 5.58
Kevin M O'Hare REP 907 5.79
Steven A Pilewski REP 891 5.69
John B Zollo REP 961 6.14
Blank 2518 16.08
Void 36 0.23
Write-in 26 0.17

Judicial Delegate REP Primary (Judicial District 10 > Assembly District 8)

Vote for 12
Active Registered Voters 36916
Results for Part of Suffolk county 103 of 103 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Bernard T Brady REP 748 4.78
Lynne C Nowick REP 527 3.37
Daniel T Driscoll REP 857 5.47
Louis Di Bacco REP 393 2.51
James T Ehrhardt Jr REP 784 5.01
Robert M Cornicelli REP 437 2.79
Patricia A Ellis REP 788 5.03
William Mountzouros REP 346 2.21
William J Ellis REP 784 5.01
Kristen M Slevin-Colletta REP 383 2.45
Gerald D Hustick REP 742 4.74
Craig A Riha REP 358 2.29
Lucretia M Lucivero REP 769 4.91
Cristino Melendez REP 310 1.98
Kevin J Malloy REP 858 5.48
Alysia B Stern REP 363 2.32
Charles E Michaels Sr REP 874 5.58
Kevin M O'Hare REP 907 5.79
Steven A Pilewski REP 891 5.69
John B Zollo REP 961 6.14
Blank 2518 16.08
Void 36 0.23
Write-in 26 0.17

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 61)

Vote for 11
Active Registered Voters 44066
Results for All Counties 79 of 79 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
BRIAN K. GALVIN DEM 216 1.51
WAYNE A. KALISH DEM 141 0.99
JEREMY GOMEZ DEM 263 1.84
BERNARDO M. PACE DEM 144 1.01
JOHN W. VITUCCI DEM 188 1.32
ROBERT W. OLIVARI JR. DEM 238 1.67
PAUL S. METCALF DEM 191 1.34
IRINI N. BEKHIT DEM 203 1.42
SHARONA A. PARCHMENT DEM 255 1.78
CHRISTOPHER H. BENBOW DEM 224 1.57
ROBERT A. FARRELL JR. DEM 197 1.38
MAX N. ROSE DEM 1050 7.35
STEPHANIE M. SHAVUO DEM 579 4.05
VINCENT C. ARGENZIANO DEM 434 3.04
CHARLES D. FALL DEM 844 5.91
CARMEN J. COGNETTA JR. DEM 538 3.77
MARGARET J. VENTRUDO DEM 557 3.90
JOHN F. MCBETH SR. DEM 549 3.84
DANIEL P. LAVELLE DEM 604 4.23
LAURA A. SWORD DEM 628 4.39
ROBERT L. CATALDO DEM 465 3.25
NICOLE M. NEGRON DEM 672 4.70
Blank 4867 34.06
Void 176 1.23
Write-in 66 0.46

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 61)

Vote for 11
Active Registered Voters 44066
Results for Part of Richmond county 79 of 79 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
BRIAN K. GALVIN DEM 216 1.51
WAYNE A. KALISH DEM 141 0.99
JEREMY GOMEZ DEM 263 1.84
BERNARDO M. PACE DEM 144 1.01
JOHN W. VITUCCI DEM 188 1.32
ROBERT W. OLIVARI JR. DEM 238 1.67
PAUL S. METCALF DEM 191 1.34
IRINI N. BEKHIT DEM 203 1.42
SHARONA A. PARCHMENT DEM 255 1.78
CHRISTOPHER H. BENBOW DEM 224 1.57
ROBERT A. FARRELL JR. DEM 197 1.38
MAX N. ROSE DEM 1050 7.35
STEPHANIE M. SHAVUO DEM 579 4.05
VINCENT C. ARGENZIANO DEM 434 3.04
CHARLES D. FALL DEM 844 5.91
CARMEN J. COGNETTA JR. DEM 538 3.77
MARGARET J. VENTRUDO DEM 557 3.90
JOHN F. MCBETH SR. DEM 549 3.84
DANIEL P. LAVELLE DEM 604 4.23
LAURA A. SWORD DEM 628 4.39
ROBERT L. CATALDO DEM 465 3.25
NICOLE M. NEGRON DEM 672 4.70
Blank 4867 34.06
Void 176 1.23
Write-in 66 0.46

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 62)

Vote for 6
Active Registered Voters 25478
Results for All Counties 88 of 88 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
THOMAS P. BLANCERO DEM 117 6.99
KERRY L. SPILLANE DEM 157 9.38
JOHN J. MASTELLONE DEM 126 7.53
EDWARD T. JACKSON DEM 96 5.73
NICHOLAS J. POPOLO DEM 118 7.05
VINCENT J. PARASCANDOLO DEM 132 7.89
ADRIANA M. SOLIMEO DEM 97 5.79
DEBRA PASSARELLO DEM 125 7.47
RIAN A. SILVERMAN DEM 82 4.90
MARJORIE R. STEINBERG DEM 108 6.45
TERESA R. NUCCIO DEM 151 9.02
Blank 339 20.25
Void 12 0.72
Write-in 14 0.84

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 62)

Vote for 6
Active Registered Voters 25478
Results for Part of Richmond county 88 of 88 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
THOMAS P. BLANCERO DEM 117 6.99
KERRY L. SPILLANE DEM 157 9.38
JOHN J. MASTELLONE DEM 126 7.53
EDWARD T. JACKSON DEM 96 5.73
NICHOLAS J. POPOLO DEM 118 7.05
VINCENT J. PARASCANDOLO DEM 132 7.89
ADRIANA M. SOLIMEO DEM 97 5.79
DEBRA PASSARELLO DEM 125 7.47
RIAN A. SILVERMAN DEM 82 4.90
MARJORIE R. STEINBERG DEM 108 6.45
TERESA R. NUCCIO DEM 151 9.02
Blank 339 20.25
Void 12 0.72
Write-in 14 0.84

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 63)

Vote for 9
Active Registered Voters 35369
Results for All Counties 90 of 90 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
JOHN P. GULINO DEM 186 3.08
EMANUELA D. ARATO DEM 116 1.92
DON M. BOSCO DEM 153 2.53
ROBINSON IGLESIAS DEM 148 2.45
STAFFORD M. LISS DEM 98 1.62
ELIZABETH N. SUNSHINE DEM 222 3.67
STUART BRENKER DEM 88 1.46
DEBORAH L. ROSE DEM 473 7.82
MICHAEL J. CUSICK DEM 476 7.87
HELEN M. VITALIANO DEM 362 5.99
MENDY M. MIROCZNIK DEM 283 4.68
CHARLES C. DESTEFANO DEM 302 4.99
SARI G. KINGSLEY DEM 291 4.81
BIANCA RAJPERSAUD DEM 270 4.46
ELIZABETH J. MCTIGUE DEM 300 4.96
ILENE H. SANDICK-GREINSKY DEM 268 4.43
Blank 1940 32.08
Void 27 0.45
Write-in 45 0.74

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 63)

Vote for 9
Active Registered Voters 35369
Results for Part of Richmond county 90 of 90 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
JOHN P. GULINO DEM 186 3.08
EMANUELA D. ARATO DEM 116 1.92
DON M. BOSCO DEM 153 2.53
ROBINSON IGLESIAS DEM 148 2.45
STAFFORD M. LISS DEM 98 1.62
ELIZABETH N. SUNSHINE DEM 222 3.67
STUART BRENKER DEM 88 1.46
DEBORAH L. ROSE DEM 473 7.82
MICHAEL J. CUSICK DEM 476 7.87
HELEN M. VITALIANO DEM 362 5.99
MENDY M. MIROCZNIK DEM 283 4.68
CHARLES C. DESTEFANO DEM 302 4.99
SARI G. KINGSLEY DEM 291 4.81
BIANCA RAJPERSAUD DEM 270 4.46
ELIZABETH J. MCTIGUE DEM 300 4.96
ILENE H. SANDICK-GREINSKY DEM 268 4.43
Blank 1940 32.08
Void 27 0.45
Write-in 45 0.74

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 64)

Vote for 6
Active Registered Voters 22135
Results for All Counties 70 of 70 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
DONNA COPPOLA DEM 138 7.85
LUIS A. CRUZ DEM 116 6.60
ELEANOR J. GUERRIERI DEM 108 6.14
PHYLLIS A. GULINO-RICHARDS DEM 79 4.49
MATTHEW D. GOLDFARB DEM 84 4.78
DIANE J. SAVINO DEM 213 12.12
BRANDON S. PATTERSON DEM 115 6.54
ANDREW V. POZNANSKI DEM 98 5.57
ROSEMARY F. PALLADINO DEM 157 8.93
LISA MARIE SATTIE DEM 126 7.17
JOANN D. OLBRICH DEM 98 5.57
Blank 391 22.24
Void 30 1.71
Write-in 5 0.28

Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 64)

Vote for 6
Active Registered Voters 22135
Results for Part of Richmond county 70 of 70 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
DONNA COPPOLA DEM 138 7.85
LUIS A. CRUZ DEM 116 6.60
ELEANOR J. GUERRIERI DEM 108 6.14
PHYLLIS A. GULINO-RICHARDS DEM 79 4.49
MATTHEW D. GOLDFARB DEM 84 4.78
DIANE J. SAVINO DEM 213 12.12
BRANDON S. PATTERSON DEM 115 6.54
ANDREW V. POZNANSKI DEM 98 5.57
ROSEMARY F. PALLADINO DEM 157 8.93
LISA MARIE SATTIE DEM 126 7.17
JOANN D. OLBRICH DEM 98 5.57
Blank 391 22.24
Void 30 1.71
Write-in 5 0.28

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 71)

Vote for 16
Active Registered Voters 69875
Results for All Counties 109 of 109 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
JULIA GUZMAN DEM 547 1.40
MARIA MATOS DEM 577 1.48
AURA VARGAS DEM 435 1.12
JEAN GOLDSMITH DEM 955 2.45
LOIS J. NAFTULIN DEM 831 2.13
JANET MCDOWELL DEM 999 2.56
ROSA A. GREER DEM 1010 2.59
JAZMIN DEL VALLE DEM 915 2.35
MATTHEW LEVY DEM 872 2.24
DOROTHY BECKER DEM 952 2.44
ALFRED H. KURLAND DEM 804 2.06
CECELIA HALL DEM 983 2.52
MARGUERITE O. SUTHERLAND DEM 880 2.26
LOUIS WATTS DEM 880 2.26
DOLORES M. PENA DEM 998 2.56
LARENA YOUNG DEM 923 2.37
BEATRICE P. ASHTON DEM 919 2.36
ROBERT REED DEM 975 2.50
Blank 23421 60.12
Void 32 0.08
Write-in 52 0.13

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 71)

Vote for 16
Active Registered Voters 69875
Results for Part of New York county 109 of 109 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
JULIA GUZMAN DEM 547 1.40
MARIA MATOS DEM 577 1.48
AURA VARGAS DEM 435 1.12
JEAN GOLDSMITH DEM 955 2.45
LOIS J. NAFTULIN DEM 831 2.13
JANET MCDOWELL DEM 999 2.56
ROSA A. GREER DEM 1010 2.59
JAZMIN DEL VALLE DEM 915 2.35
MATTHEW LEVY DEM 872 2.24
DOROTHY BECKER DEM 952 2.44
ALFRED H. KURLAND DEM 804 2.06
CECELIA HALL DEM 983 2.52
MARGUERITE O. SUTHERLAND DEM 880 2.26
LOUIS WATTS DEM 880 2.26
DOLORES M. PENA DEM 998 2.56
LARENA YOUNG DEM 923 2.37
BEATRICE P. ASHTON DEM 919 2.36
ROBERT REED DEM 975 2.50
Blank 23421 60.12
Void 32 0.08
Write-in 52 0.13

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 72)

Vote for 13
Active Registered Voters 64014
Results for All Counties 97 of 97 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
YODALIS MORAN DEM 747 3.61
DANA HOCKENBURY DEM 666 3.22
NICHOLAS LYNDON DEM 646 3.13
MAYOBUNEX VILLALONA DEM 617 2.99
KARLA FISK DEM 704 3.41
JASPER DIAZ DEM 642 3.11
LYANA FERNANDEZ DEM 732 3.54
SARA FISHER DEM 724 3.50
MARSHALL VANDERPOOL DEM 587 2.84
ANGELA WEST DEM 733 3.55
CECILIA ANGLERO DEM 385 1.86
NERYS RODRIGUEZ DEM 367 1.78
JOSENIA A. DOMINGUEZ DEM 398 1.93
MAURICE A. EDWARDS DEM 297 1.44
MARIAM N. JAMES DEM 358 1.73
NORIS R. CASILLA DEM 268 1.30
ELKA M. MORETY DEM 279 1.35
JUANA E. MARTINEZ-REYES DEM 355 1.72
IRIS BALTAZAR DEM 348 1.68
CARMEN NELIA GARCIA DEM 377 1.82
WENDY GENAO DEM 360 1.74
HECTOR VASQUEZ SR. DEM 328 1.59
AVA KEEFE DEM 323 1.56
Blank 9335 45.16
Void 65 0.31
Write-in 29 0.14

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 72)

Vote for 13
Active Registered Voters 64014
Results for Part of New York county 97 of 97 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
YODALIS MORAN DEM 747 3.61
DANA HOCKENBURY DEM 666 3.22
NICHOLAS LYNDON DEM 646 3.13
MAYOBUNEX VILLALONA DEM 617 2.99
KARLA FISK DEM 704 3.41
JASPER DIAZ DEM 642 3.11
LYANA FERNANDEZ DEM 732 3.54
SARA FISHER DEM 724 3.50
MARSHALL VANDERPOOL DEM 587 2.84
ANGELA WEST DEM 733 3.55
CECILIA ANGLERO DEM 385 1.86
NERYS RODRIGUEZ DEM 367 1.78
JOSENIA A. DOMINGUEZ DEM 398 1.93
MAURICE A. EDWARDS DEM 297 1.44
MARIAM N. JAMES DEM 358 1.73
NORIS R. CASILLA DEM 268 1.30
ELKA M. MORETY DEM 279 1.35
JUANA E. MARTINEZ-REYES DEM 355 1.72
IRIS BALTAZAR DEM 348 1.68
CARMEN NELIA GARCIA DEM 377 1.82
WENDY GENAO DEM 360 1.74
HECTOR VASQUEZ SR. DEM 328 1.59
AVA KEEFE DEM 323 1.56
Blank 9335 45.16
Void 65 0.31
Write-in 29 0.14

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 75)

Vote for 17
Active Registered Voters 57586
Results for All Counties 115 of 115 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
ALETA A. LAFARGUE DEM 1496 3.09
PAUL J. GRONCKI DEM 1281 2.65
ALEC R. HENSON DEM 1255 2.59
CARL SCHMEHL DEM 1230 2.54
KATHY NIZZARI DEM 1469 3.04
CHLOE URBAN DEM 1432 2.96
CHARLES BAYOR DEM 1285 2.66
CHRISTOPHER LEBRON DEM 1320 2.73
STUART BECKERMAN DEM 1208 2.50
DEBORAH J. GAFFANEY DEM 1472 3.04
WYATT FRANK DEM 1190 2.46
LAURA B. MCGILL DEM 1492 3.08
FRANK FRAIOLI DEM 1220 2.52
MICHAEL SCARNA DEM 1218 2.52
LOWELL D. KERN DEM 1230 2.54
STEVEN D. NOWICKI DEM 1286 2.66
PABLO RAIMONDI DEM 702 1.45
PAUL BRENDAN SMITH-LEONARD DEM 493 1.02
BJORN A. THORSTAD DEM 576 1.19
CHRIS J. MARCHITELLO DEM 537 1.11
WAYNE L. SUNDAY DEM 543 1.12
GEORGE WEISGERBER III DEM 483 1.00
SCOTT GOLDSHINE DEM 545 1.13
ALLAN M. COHEN DEM 599 1.24
GUS CHRISTENSEN DEM 498 1.03
PHILIP P. MCCARTHY DEM 549 1.14
MARTIN J. SIGAL DEM 528 1.09
JAY A. MARCUS DEM 587 1.21
ICHIRO SASAKI DEM 740 1.53
Blank 19758 40.85
Void 68 0.14
Write-in 75 0.16

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 75)

Vote for 17
Active Registered Voters 57586
Results for Part of New York county 115 of 115 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
ALETA A. LAFARGUE DEM 1496 3.09
PAUL J. GRONCKI DEM 1281 2.65
ALEC R. HENSON DEM 1255 2.59
CARL SCHMEHL DEM 1230 2.54
KATHY NIZZARI DEM 1469 3.04
CHLOE URBAN DEM 1432 2.96
CHARLES BAYOR DEM 1285 2.66
CHRISTOPHER LEBRON DEM 1320 2.73
STUART BECKERMAN DEM 1208 2.50
DEBORAH J. GAFFANEY DEM 1472 3.04
WYATT FRANK DEM 1190 2.46
LAURA B. MCGILL DEM 1492 3.08
FRANK FRAIOLI DEM 1220 2.52
MICHAEL SCARNA DEM 1218 2.52
LOWELL D. KERN DEM 1230 2.54
STEVEN D. NOWICKI DEM 1286 2.66
PABLO RAIMONDI DEM 702 1.45
PAUL BRENDAN SMITH-LEONARD DEM 493 1.02
BJORN A. THORSTAD DEM 576 1.19
CHRIS J. MARCHITELLO DEM 537 1.11
WAYNE L. SUNDAY DEM 543 1.12
GEORGE WEISGERBER III DEM 483 1.00
SCOTT GOLDSHINE DEM 545 1.13
ALLAN M. COHEN DEM 599 1.24
GUS CHRISTENSEN DEM 498 1.03
PHILIP P. MCCARTHY DEM 549 1.14
MARTIN J. SIGAL DEM 528 1.09
JAY A. MARCUS DEM 587 1.21
ICHIRO SASAKI DEM 740 1.53
Blank 19758 40.85
Void 68 0.14
Write-in 75 0.16

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 50)

Vote for 11
Active Registered Voters 57451
Results for All Counties 107 of 107 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
MARTHA HOLSTEIN DEM 480 3.00
GERALD ESPOSITO DEM 320 2.00
RACHAEL BARRY DEM 481 3.01
WILLIAM SALZMAN DEM 156 0.97
FRANCIS CAVALIERE DEM 273 1.71
BRITTANY CABASSA DEM 448 2.80
MARC T. SMITH DEM 156 0.97
JULIA A. FOSTER DEM 492 3.07
ANTHONY DEDONA DEM 199 1.24
NIURKA PION DEM 340 2.12
NICK RIZZO DEM 434 2.71
JESSICA DIANE BAKER VODOOR DEM 627 3.92
ANDANO OCANA DEM 522 3.26
MICHELE GOTTLIEB KAUFMAN DEM 564 3.52
EMILY GALLAGHER DEM 709 4.43
STEVEN HASTY DEM 360 2.25
JOANNA TILLMAN DEM 657 4.10
JAMES MALEADY DEM 354 2.21
JOHN T. LAADT DEM 340 2.12
MATTHEW PAUL WASKIEWICZ DEM 374 2.34
Blank 7652 47.81
Void 22 0.14
Write-in 45 0.28

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 50)

Vote for 11
Active Registered Voters 57451
Results for Part of Kings county 107 of 107 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
MARTHA HOLSTEIN DEM 480 3.00
GERALD ESPOSITO DEM 320 2.00
RACHAEL BARRY DEM 481 3.01
WILLIAM SALZMAN DEM 156 0.97
FRANCIS CAVALIERE DEM 273 1.71
BRITTANY CABASSA DEM 448 2.80
MARC T. SMITH DEM 156 0.97
JULIA A. FOSTER DEM 492 3.07
ANTHONY DEDONA DEM 199 1.24
NIURKA PION DEM 340 2.12
NICK RIZZO DEM 434 2.71
JESSICA DIANE BAKER VODOOR DEM 627 3.92
ANDANO OCANA DEM 522 3.26
MICHELE GOTTLIEB KAUFMAN DEM 564 3.52
EMILY GALLAGHER DEM 709 4.43
STEVEN HASTY DEM 360 2.25
JOANNA TILLMAN DEM 657 4.10
JAMES MALEADY DEM 354 2.21
JOHN T. LAADT DEM 340 2.12
MATTHEW PAUL WASKIEWICZ DEM 374 2.34
Blank 7652 47.81
Void 22 0.14
Write-in 45 0.28

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 60)

Vote for 13
Active Registered Voters 63898
Results for All Counties 91 of 91 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
INEZ D. BARRON DEM 1492 4.70
ROMANO JONES DEM 585 1.84
TETINA BUNCHE-EVANS DEM 507 1.60
JASMINE-JADA SCOTT BRAYBOY DEM 622 1.96
J'NAI S. BRAYBOY-TAYLOR DEM 414 1.30
JOHN C. WHITEHEAD DEM 710 2.24
KORY TURNER-BEY DEM 543 1.71
AMANDA DENNIS-JAMES DEM 671 2.11
DAVID BEST DEM 629 1.98
LISA LASHLEY DEM 662 2.08
SEAN ROMAINE DEM 512 1.61
LESLIE WILLIAMS DEM 732 2.30
ROSENDA ALEXANDER DEM 555 1.75
OMAR ALEXANDER DEM 590 1.86
JUSTINE A. WILLIAMS DEM 676 2.13
FRANCINE CUTLER DEM 484 1.52
Blank 21321 67.13
Void 52 0.16
Write-in 2 0.01

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 60)

Vote for 13
Active Registered Voters 63898
Results for Part of Kings county 91 of 91 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
INEZ D. BARRON DEM 1492 4.70
ROMANO JONES DEM 585 1.84
TETINA BUNCHE-EVANS DEM 507 1.60
JASMINE-JADA SCOTT BRAYBOY DEM 622 1.96
J'NAI S. BRAYBOY-TAYLOR DEM 414 1.30
JOHN C. WHITEHEAD DEM 710 2.24
KORY TURNER-BEY DEM 543 1.71
AMANDA DENNIS-JAMES DEM 671 2.11
DAVID BEST DEM 629 1.98
LISA LASHLEY DEM 662 2.08
SEAN ROMAINE DEM 512 1.61
LESLIE WILLIAMS DEM 732 2.30
ROSENDA ALEXANDER DEM 555 1.75
OMAR ALEXANDER DEM 590 1.86
JUSTINE A. WILLIAMS DEM 676 2.13
FRANCINE CUTLER DEM 484 1.52
Blank 21321 67.13
Void 52 0.16
Write-in 2 0.01

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4380
Results for All Counties 67 of 67 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Charles G. Masich IND 142 32.95
Tonya N. Mantione IND 174 40.37
Blank 108 25.06
Void 1 0.23
Write-in 6 1.39

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3505
Results for Part of Erie county 58 of 58 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Charles G. Masich IND 82 45.05
Tonya N. Mantione IND 61 33.52
Blank 35 19.23
Void 1 0.55
Write-in 3 1.65

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 140)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 875
Results for Part of Niagara county 9 of 9 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Charles G. Masich IND 60 24.10
Tonya N. Mantione IND 113 45.38
Blank 73 29.32
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 3 1.20

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 142)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4518
Results for All Counties 61 of 61 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Joseph D. Greenan IND 126 31.03
Karen L. O'Brien IND 197 48.52
Blank 75 18.47
Void 5 1.23
Write-in 3 0.74

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 142)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4518
Results for Part of Erie county 61 of 61 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Joseph D. Greenan IND 126 31.03
Karen L. O'Brien IND 197 48.52
Blank 75 18.47
Void 5 1.23
Write-in 3 0.74

Alternate Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 143)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 523
Results for All Counties 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Wayne K. Cisco Jr. WOR 19 14.18
Brenda L. Cansdale WOR 30 22.39
Darrin C. Ziemba WOR 40 29.85
Blank 35 26.12
Void 4 2.99
Write-in 6 4.48

Alternate Judicial Delegate WOR Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 143)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 523
Results for Part of Erie county 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Wayne K. Cisco Jr. WOR 19 14.18
Brenda L. Cansdale WOR 30 22.39
Darrin C. Ziemba WOR 40 29.85
Blank 35 26.12
Void 4 2.99
Write-in 6 4.48

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 143)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4486
Results for All Counties 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Michael P. Rogacki IND 153 40.37
Darcey L. Sojka IND 147 38.79
Blank 72 19.00
Void 1 0.26
Write-in 6 1.58

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 143)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4486
Results for Part of Erie county 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Michael P. Rogacki IND 153 40.37
Darcey L. Sojka IND 147 38.79
Blank 72 19.00
Void 1 0.26
Write-in 6 1.58

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4683
Results for All Counties 56 of 56 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brian Michel IND 113 39.79
David J. Haylett Jr. IND 93 32.75
Blank 74 26.06
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 4 1.41

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 1999
Results for Part of Erie county 23 of 23 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brian Michel IND 61 49.19
David J. Haylett Jr. IND 25 20.16
Blank 35 28.23
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 3 2.42

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 2576
Results for Part of Niagara county 32 of 32 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brian Michel IND 49 31.82
David J. Haylett Jr. IND 65 42.21
Blank 39 25.32
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 1 0.65

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 144)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 108
Results for Part of Orleans county 1 of 1 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brian Michel IND 3 50.00
David J. Haylett Jr. IND 3 50.00
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 145)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4360
Results for All Counties 55 of 55 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Danielle Zona IND 323 41.62
Barbara L. Zellner IND 237 30.54
Blank 211 27.19
Void 1 0.13
Write-in 4 0.52

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 145)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 906
Results for Part of Erie county 10 of 10 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Danielle Zona IND 47 26.86
Barbara L. Zellner IND 70 40.00
Blank 58 33.14
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 145)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3454
Results for Part of Niagara county 45 of 45 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Danielle Zona IND 276 45.92
Barbara L. Zellner IND 167 27.79
Blank 153 25.46
Void 1 0.17
Write-in 4 0.67

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 4240
Results for All Counties 39 of 39 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Amy E. Tirella IND 88 59.06
Richard M. DiPaolo IND 47 31.54
Blank 14 9.40
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3919
Results for Part of Erie county 38 of 38 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Amy E. Tirella IND 84 62.69
Richard M. DiPaolo IND 36 26.87
Blank 14 10.45
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 146)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 321
Results for Part of Niagara county 1 of 1 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Amy E. Tirella IND 4 26.67
Richard M. DiPaolo IND 11 73.33
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 5015
Results for All Counties 60 of 60 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brendan E. Ogorman IND 91 23.45
Faye S. Simmeth IND 152 39.18
Blank 139 35.82
Void 2 0.52
Write-in 4 1.03

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3843
Results for Part of Erie county 44 of 44 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brendan E. Ogorman IND 89 23.48
Faye S. Simmeth IND 145 38.26
Blank 139 36.68
Void 2 0.53
Write-in 4 1.06

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 147)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 1172
Results for Wyoming county 16 of 16 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Brendan E. Ogorman IND 2 22.22
Faye S. Simmeth IND 7 77.78
Blank 0 0.00
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 0 0.00

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 149)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3763
Results for All Counties 58 of 58 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Grace A. Christiansen IND 66 27.73
Nicole M. Wagner IND 105 44.12
Blank 63 26.47
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 4 1.68

Alternate Judicial Delegate IND Primary (Judicial District 8 > Assembly District 149)

Vote for 1
Active Registered Voters 3763
Results for Part of Erie county 58 of 58 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Grace A. Christiansen IND 66 27.73
Nicole M. Wagner IND 105 44.12
Blank 63 26.47
Void 0 0.00
Write-in 4 1.68

Alternate Judicial Delegate CON Primary (Judicial District 9 > Assembly District 97)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 1532
Results for All Counties 112 of 112 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Andrice Sainclair CON 138 26.34
Edward T. Lussen CON 94 17.94
Armen Khrimian CON 135 25.76
Kathleen J. Beckmann CON 103 19.66
Blank 44 8.40
Void 4 0.76
Write-in 6 1.15

Alternate Judicial Delegate CON Primary (Judicial District 9 > Assembly District 97)

Vote for 2
Active Registered Voters 1532
Results for Part of Rockland county 112 of 112 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Andrice Sainclair CON 138 26.34
Edward T. Lussen CON 94 17.94
Armen Khrimian CON 135 25.76
Kathleen J. Beckmann CON 103 19.66
Blank 44 8.40
Void 4 0.76
Write-in 6 1.15

Alternate Judicial Delegate REP Primary (Judicial District 10 > Assembly District 8)

Vote for 12
Active Registered Voters 36916
Results for All Counties 103 of 103 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Frank S Scagluso REP 828 5.29
James B Teese REP 804 5.13
James Cotgreave REP 761 4.86
Lisa Azzarelli REP 410 2.62
Jeffrey Ehrhardt REP 749 4.78
Michael J Catanzaro REP 416 2.66
Timothy Freeman REP 759 4.85
Camille Annichiarico REP 371 2.37
Kyle Gruder REP 750 4.79
Kevin J Malloy REP 450 2.87
Robyn J Hoffmann REP 749 4.78
Douglas D Hershberger REP 340 2.17
James J Jost REP 758 4.84
Andrew R Espinoza REP 311 1.99
Lisa Anne J Calla REP 828 5.29
Allan E Fajardo REP 280 1.79
Robert I Miller REP 766 4.89
Douglas K Kronenberg REP 339 2.16
Eugene F Nally Jr REP 799 5.10
Leyland Crocilla REP 325 2.08
Michael C Russo REP 869 5.55
Blank 2911 18.59
Void 60 0.38
Write-in 27 0.17

Alternate Judicial Delegate REP Primary (Judicial District 10 > Assembly District 8)

Vote for 12
Active Registered Voters 36916
Results for Part of Suffolk county 103 of 103 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
Frank S Scagluso REP 828 5.29
James B Teese REP 804 5.13
James Cotgreave REP 761 4.86
Lisa Azzarelli REP 410 2.62
Jeffrey Ehrhardt REP 749 4.78
Michael J Catanzaro REP 416 2.66
Timothy Freeman REP 759 4.85
Camille Annichiarico REP 371 2.37
Kyle Gruder REP 750 4.79
Kevin J Malloy REP 450 2.87
Robyn J Hoffmann REP 749 4.78
Douglas D Hershberger REP 340 2.17
James J Jost REP 758 4.84
Andrew R Espinoza REP 311 1.99
Lisa Anne J Calla REP 828 5.29
Allan E Fajardo REP 280 1.79
Robert I Miller REP 766 4.89
Douglas K Kronenberg REP 339 2.16
Eugene F Nally Jr REP 799 5.10
Leyland Crocilla REP 325 2.08
Michael C Russo REP 869 5.55
Blank 2911 18.59
Void 60 0.38
Write-in 27 0.17

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 61)

Vote for 11
Active Registered Voters 44066
Results for All Counties 79 of 79 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
GERALD DWAYNE SPILLER DEM 220 1.54
MARYANN ANDERSON DEM 348 2.44
CHRISTINE A. JOHNSON DEM 380 2.66
JOHN T. FARAG DEM 168 1.18
SHERWIN A. SUSS DEM 125 0.87
SADICK M. SAMMY DEM 173 1.21
MARK S. MURPHY DEM 302 2.11
WILLIAM CARDONA DEM 227 1.59
GIOSUE J. PUGLIESE DEM 358 2.51
PHILIP BLITZ DEM 337 2.36
JOHN W. VITUCCI DEM 379 2.65
CINDY J. VOORSPUY DEM 460 3.22
CHRISTOPHER M. BAUER DEM 450 3.15
CHRISTOPHER H. BENBOW DEM 393 2.75
STEFANIE A. LAVELLE DEM 551 3.86
KAMILLAH M. HANKS DEM 556 3.89
KEVIN T. ELKINS DEM 403 2.82
PRISCILLA C. MARCO DEM 483 3.38
SAMAN MAHMOOD DEM 444 3.11
Blank 7459 52.20
Void 33 0.23
Write-in 40 0.28

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 61)

Vote for 11
Active Registered Voters 44066
Results for Part of Richmond county 79 of 79 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
GERALD DWAYNE SPILLER DEM 220 1.54
MARYANN ANDERSON DEM 348 2.44
CHRISTINE A. JOHNSON DEM 380 2.66
JOHN T. FARAG DEM 168 1.18
SHERWIN A. SUSS DEM 125 0.87
SADICK M. SAMMY DEM 173 1.21
MARK S. MURPHY DEM 302 2.11
WILLIAM CARDONA DEM 227 1.59
GIOSUE J. PUGLIESE DEM 358 2.51
PHILIP BLITZ DEM 337 2.36
JOHN W. VITUCCI DEM 379 2.65
CINDY J. VOORSPUY DEM 460 3.22
CHRISTOPHER M. BAUER DEM 450 3.15
CHRISTOPHER H. BENBOW DEM 393 2.75
STEFANIE A. LAVELLE DEM 551 3.86
KAMILLAH M. HANKS DEM 556 3.89
KEVIN T. ELKINS DEM 403 2.82
PRISCILLA C. MARCO DEM 483 3.38
SAMAN MAHMOOD DEM 444 3.11
Blank 7459 52.20
Void 33 0.23
Write-in 40 0.28

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 62)

Vote for 6
Active Registered Voters 25478
Results for All Counties 88 of 88 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
THOMAS J. SCOTTO DEM 125 7.47
JAMES M. POCCHIA DEM 114 6.81
MICHAEL T. COLOMBO DEM 96 5.73
ROSEMARIE A. CAVANAGH DEM 155 9.26
MARYANN LAURIA DEM 149 8.90
DANA M. KOENIGSBERG DEM 143 8.54
FRANCESCA VIOLANTE DEM 109 6.51
CESARE GIAQUINTO DEM 46 2.75
ALICE E. PUNZONE DEM 110 6.57
JOHN J. MASTELLONE DEM 70 4.18
JOHN A. MONTELBANO DEM 97 5.79
Blank 444 26.52
Void 6 0.36
Write-in 10 0.60

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 62)

Vote for 6
Active Registered Voters 25478
Results for Part of Richmond county 88 of 88 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
THOMAS J. SCOTTO DEM 125 7.47
JAMES M. POCCHIA DEM 114 6.81
MICHAEL T. COLOMBO DEM 96 5.73
ROSEMARIE A. CAVANAGH DEM 155 9.26
MARYANN LAURIA DEM 149 8.90
DANA M. KOENIGSBERG DEM 143 8.54
FRANCESCA VIOLANTE DEM 109 6.51
CESARE GIAQUINTO DEM 46 2.75
ALICE E. PUNZONE DEM 110 6.57
JOHN J. MASTELLONE DEM 70 4.18
JOHN A. MONTELBANO DEM 97 5.79
Blank 444 26.52
Void 6 0.36
Write-in 10 0.60

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 63)

Vote for 9
Active Registered Voters 35369
Results for All Counties 90 of 90 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
LUZ B. ORTEGA DEM 194 3.21
ELIZABETH J. MCTIGUE DEM 173 2.86
JAMES J. ROMANO DEM 168 2.78
FRANK CORREA DEM 161 2.66
VERNA D. CAMPBELL DEM 148 2.45
PHYLLIS SOBEL DEM 170 2.81
JESSICA SPANTON DEM 274 4.53
BELINDA A. DIXON DEM 307 5.08
BIJU J. KOSHY DEM 204 3.37
MICHELLE A. AKYEMPONG DEM 235 3.89
JOHN N. SOLLAZZO DEM 277 4.58
TERESA A. CIRELLI DEM 289 4.78
IRIT SUSSMAN-MIROCZNIK DEM 201 3.32
ROY MOSKOWITZ DEM 244 4.03
ALLYN J. CRAWFORD DEM 239 3.95
Blank 2695 44.56
Void 36 0.60
Write-in 33 0.55

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 63)

Vote for 9
Active Registered Voters 35369
Results for Part of Richmond county 90 of 90 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
LUZ B. ORTEGA DEM 194 3.21
ELIZABETH J. MCTIGUE DEM 173 2.86
JAMES J. ROMANO DEM 168 2.78
FRANK CORREA DEM 161 2.66
VERNA D. CAMPBELL DEM 148 2.45
PHYLLIS SOBEL DEM 170 2.81
JESSICA SPANTON DEM 274 4.53
BELINDA A. DIXON DEM 307 5.08
BIJU J. KOSHY DEM 204 3.37
MICHELLE A. AKYEMPONG DEM 235 3.89
JOHN N. SOLLAZZO DEM 277 4.58
TERESA A. CIRELLI DEM 289 4.78
IRIT SUSSMAN-MIROCZNIK DEM 201 3.32
ROY MOSKOWITZ DEM 244 4.03
ALLYN J. CRAWFORD DEM 239 3.95
Blank 2695 44.56
Void 36 0.60
Write-in 33 0.55

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 64)

Vote for 6
Active Registered Voters 22135
Results for All Counties 70 of 70 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
VANESSA M. STECKLER DEM 100 5.69
ROSEMARY F. PALLADINO DEM 124 7.05
ROSE ANN M. MCALLISTER DEM 115 6.54
JOSEPH C. MCALLISTER JR. DEM 84 4.78
BRANDON S. PATTERSON DEM 78 4.44
MASON R. LOGIE DEM 43 2.45
SADE S. RODRIGUEZ DEM 121 6.88
MICHELE POZNANSKI DEM 86 4.89
JAMES CLINTON DEM 94 5.35
MARIANNE BRENNICK DEM 105 5.97
DENNIS A. BROWN DEM 106 6.03
MARYANN B. POPOLO DEM 120 6.83
Blank 572 32.54
Void 6 0.34
Write-in 4 0.23

Alternate Judicial Delegate DEM Primary (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 64)

Vote for 6
Active Registered Voters 22135
Results for Part of Richmond county 70 of 70 precincts reporting

Candidate Name Party Total Votes Votes Percentage
VANESSA M. STECKLER DEM 100 5.69
ROSEMARY F. PALLADINO DEM 124 7.05
ROSE ANN M. MCALLISTER DEM 115 6.54
JOSEPH C. MCALLISTER JR. DEM 84 4.78
BRANDON S. PATTERSON DEM 78 4.44
MASON R. LOGIE DEM 43 2.45
SADE S. RODRIGUEZ DEM 121 6.88
MICHELE POZNANSKI DEM 86 4.89
JAMES CLINTON DEM 94 5.35
MARIANNE BRENNICK DEM 105 5.97
DENNIS A. BROWN DEM 106 6.03
MARYANN B. POPOLO DEM 120 6.83
Blank 572 32.54
Void 6 0.34
Write-in 4 0.23