List of Committees and Candidates registered in the past 7 days. 89 records found.
Sorted by Registration Date (descending)

Note: This list contains all Committees/Candidates in our database who were registered during this time period. All Registered Committees/Candidates will appear even if they have not yet filed a Financial Disclosure Report.

C12322
FRIENDS OF VINCE RUA
Registration Date: 23-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Mayor - District: N/A
R. Mclean, Treasurer
P.O. BOX 1667
KINGSTON, NY 12402


C12315
ANTONIO GOMEZ-PEDRO
Registration Date: 23-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 1
Antonio Gomez-Pedro, Treasurer
65 MONROE STREET
GENEVA, NY 14456


C12335
BENJAMIN THOMAS VASQUEZ
Registration Date: 23-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Councilman at Large - District: N/A
Benjamin Vasquez, Treasurer
69 MAXWELL AVE
GENEVA, NY 14456


C12339
JOHN LUTHER PRUETT
Registration Date: 23-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 6
John Pruett, Treasurer
146 E. NORTH STREET
GENEVA, NY 14456


C12338
WILLIAM JOSEPH PEALER
Registration Date: 23-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 2
William Pealer, Treasurer
13 JEFFERSON AVE
GENEVA, NY 14456


C12317
EVELYN L. BUIS'CH
Registration Date: 23-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 4
Evelyn Buis'Ch, Treasurer
61 ANGELO ST.
GENEVA, NY 14456


C12323
VINCENT RUA
Registration Date: 23-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Mayor - District: N/A
Vincent Rua, Treasurer
214 W. CHESTNUT ST. APT# 101
KINGSTON, NY 12401


C12311
COMMITTEE TO ELECT JOE SPOFFORD
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Court Judge - District: N/A
Stephen Baranowski, Treasurer
9 LOVELY LANE
CARMEL, NY 10512


C12312
JOSEPH J. SPOFFORD
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Court Judge - District: N/A
Joseph Spofford, Treasurer
209 SHEAR HILL ROAD
MAHOPAC, NY 10541


A23011
SAMRA BROUK
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: State Senator - District: 55
Samra Brouk, Treasurer
9 CHARTER OAKS DR.
PITTSFORD, NY 14534


C12321
FRIENDS OF ROBERT COURTENAY
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Councilman - District: N/A
John Naumchik, Treasurer
219 DEER CT DR.
MIDDLETOWN, NY 10940


C12324
COMMITTEE TO ELECT GERRIT CAIN
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 16
Andrew Kolstee, Treasurer
35 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
JAMESTOWN, NY 14701


C12325
GERRIT CAIN
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 16
Gerrit Cain, Treasurer
2486 FALCONER FREWSBURG ROAD
JAMESTOWN, NY 14701


C12326
ALBANY COUNTY REPUBLICAN LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: N/A - District: N/A
Bryan Best, Treasurer
2001 TINA CT
SCHENECTADY, NY 12303


C12327
MARA KILBURN
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 25
Mara Kilburn, Treasurer
20 UPPER LOUDON RD
ALBANY, NY 12205


C33330
PATRICE LOCKART
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 26
Patrice Lockart, Treasurer
12 PEACH TREE LANE
ALBANY, NY 12205


C04867
FRANK MAURIELLO
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 27
Frank Mauriello, Treasurer
5 AUSABLE FRKS
ALBANY, NY 12205


C05404
TODD DRAKE
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 19
Todd Drake, Treasurer
222 FORTS FERRY RD
LATHAM, NY 12210


C12314
ANDREW J. BROSNAN
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Trustee - District: N/A
Andrew Brosnan, Treasurer
20A OCEANVIEW RD
HAMPTON BAYS, NY 11946


C04469
PETER TUNNY
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 22
Peter Tunny, Treasurer
198 SHAKER RIDGE DR.
SCHENECTADY, NY 12309


C04146
PAUL BURGDORF
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 23
Paul Burgdorf, Treasurer
7 CHIPPENDALE CT
LATHAM, NY 12110


C12331
MARC JOHNSON
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 1
Marc Johnson, Treasurer
124 4TH AVE,
ALBANY, NY 12202


C12332
TIMOTHY LOOKER
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 13
Timothy Looker, Treasurer
146 WINTHROP AVE.
ALBANY, NY 12203


C12333
CASSANDRA HORN
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 17
Cassandra Horn, Treasurer
34 TRULL ST.
COHOES, NY 12047


C12334
PETROS PAPANICOLAOU
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 18
Petros Papanicolaou, Treasurer
6 ZIEMKE FARM LANE
COHOES, NY 12047


C04252
MARK GRIMM
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 29
Mark Grimm, Treasurer
7 REMMINGTON RD
SCHENECTADY, NY 12303


C85532
PETER GOLDEN
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 30
Peter Golden, Treasurer
128 BRANDON TERRACE
ALBANY, NY 12203


C05153
DOUGLAS SCHULZ
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 34
Douglas Schulz, Treasurer
14 LAVERY DRIVE
DELMAR, NY 12054


C04274
KATE POPE
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 35
Kate Pope, Treasurer
59 COLUMBINE DR.
GLENMONT, NY 12077


C12336
COLIN DWYER
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 36
Colin Dwyer, Treasurer
18 PLACID LANE
GLENMONT, NY 12077


C12337
GEORGE LANGDON
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 37
George Langdon, Treasurer
276 COUNTY ROUTE 101
SELKIRK, NY 12158


A23010
SAMRA BROUK FOR STATE SENATE
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: State Senator - District: 55
Brian Lewis, Treasurer
1040 DEAN ST., APT# 416
BROOKLYN, NY 11238


C12320
ADAM WILKES
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 25
Adam Wilkes, Treasurer
54-08 90TH STREET APT# 2
ELMHURST, NY 11373


C12319
ADAM WILKES FOR THE PEOPLE
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 25
Leon Campbell, Treasurer
83-45 VIETOR AVE. APT# 7-I
ELMHURST, NY 11373


C10146
STEPHEN CHESLEY
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Justice - District: N/A
Stephen Chesley, Treasurer
818 VIA MARCHELLA
SCHENECTADY, NY 12303


C12318
STEPHEN CHESLEY FOR GUILDERLAND TOWN JUSTICE
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Justice - District: N/A
Bryan Best, Treasurer
2001 TINA CT.
SCHENECTADY, NY 12303


C88095
ROSANN OLIVIA ORLANDO, ESQ.
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: District Court Judge - District: 2
Rosann Orlando, Esq., Treasurer
516 SOUTH 7TH STREET
LINDENHURST, NY 11757


C12316
ROSANN ORLANDO FOR DISTRICT COURT
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: District Court Judge - District: 2
Brett Robinson, Treasurer
55 MERRITT ST.
LINDENHURST, NY 11757


C12329
JENNIFER WHALEN
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 21
Jennifer Whalen, Treasurer
498 LOUDON RD
LOUDONVILLE, NY 12211


C12313
FRIENDS OF CAPTAIN ANDY
Registration Date: 22-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Trustee - District: N/A
Alejandra Munizaga, Treasurer
20-A OCEANVIEW RD.
HAMPTON BAYS, NY 11946


C12305
FRIENDS TO ELECT BEE KECK
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Supervisor - District: N/A
Rosemarie Rago, Treasurer
19 CURTISS AVE,
HAMMONDSPORT, NY 14840


C12306
BEE KECK
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Supervisor - District: N/A
Bee Keck, Treasurer
PO BOX 167
HAMMONDSPORT, NY 14840


A23008
TA-TANISHA JAMES FOR SUPREME COURT
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Sup. Court Justice - District: 1
John Bartos, Treasurer
354 E 91ST ST. APT# 408
NEW YORK, NY 10128


A23009
TA-TANISHA JAMES
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Sup. Court Justice - District: 1
Ta-Tanisha James, Treasurer
40 WEST 135TH STREET APT# 10P
NEW YORK, NY 10037


C12301
KIM 2021
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 5
John Bartos, Treasurer
354 EAST 91ST STREET APT# 408
NEW YORK, NY 10128


C12303
DIANNE MORALES FOR NYC
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Mayor - District: N/A
Judith Castillo, Treasurer
538 KENWOOD PL
TEANECK, NJ 07666


C12307
JOSEPH PEDI FOR TOWN OF NEWBURGH TOWN CLERK
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Clerk - District: N/A
Joseph Pedi, Treasurer
375 QUAKER STREET
WALLKILL, NY 12589


C12308
JOSEPH P. PEDI
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Clerk - District: N/A
Joseph Pedi, Treasurer
375 QUAKER STREET
WALLKILL, NY 12589


C12309
PETER HOYT
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Supervisor - District: N/A
Peter Hoyt, Treasurer
18 B CREAMERY RD
BROOKTONDALE, NY 14817


C12310
CLIFFORD R. DONALDSON JR.
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 7
Clifford Donaldson Jr., Treasurer
P.O. BOX 1255
SARANAC LAKE, NY 12983


C12304
DIANNE MORALES
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Mayor - District: N/A
Dianne Morales, Treasurer
200 JEFFERSON AVE.
BROOKLYN, NY 11216


C12302
KIM MOSCARITOLO
Registration Date: 19-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 5
Kim Moscaritolo, Treasurer
354 EAST 91ST STREET APT# 408
NEW YORK, NY 10128


C12297
FRIENDS OF LUKE KANTOR
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Alderperson - District: 2
Courey Penna, Treasurer
4846 MIDDLETON DRIVE
LOCKPORT, NY 14094


C12298
LUKE D. KANTOR
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Alderperson - District: 2
Luke Kantor, Treasurer
60 HAINES STREET
LOCKPORT, NY 14094


A22999
COMMITTEE TO ELECT TAVIA BLAKLEY
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Member of Assembly - District: 31
Nelson Tyler, Treasurer
PO BOX 900964
FAR ROCKAWAY, NY 11690


A23000
TAVIA BLAKLEY
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Member of Assembly - District: 31
Tavia Blakley, Treasurer
PO BOX 900964
FAR ROCKAWAY, NY 11690


C12296
NEW PALTZ DEMOCRATIC CLUB (NPDC)
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: N/A - District: N/A
Katherine Preston, Treasurer
28 APPLE RD
NEW PALTZ, NY 12561


C12299
SCARSDALE DEMOCRATIC TOWN COMMITTEE
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: N/A - District: N/A
Carlos Ramirez, Treasurer
1183 POST ROAD
SCARSDALE, NY 10583


A23001
TANNOUSIS FOR ASSEMBLY
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Member of Assembly - District: 64
Loren Centineo, Treasurer
156 PRESCOTT AVENUE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10306


A23002
MICHAEL TANNOUSIS
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Member of Assembly - District: 64
Michael Tannousis, Treasurer
163 CROMWELL AVENUE APT# 3B
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10304


C12300
RUSSELL REEVES
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Clerk - District: N/A
Russell Reeves, Treasurer
45 CASTLE HILL RD
PARKSVILLE, NY 12768


A23006
PINEO FOR NY
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Member of Assembly - District: 113
Dixie Sacks, Treasurer
PO BOX 365
ROUND LAKE, NY 12151


A23007
SHARON LOUISE PINEO
Registration Date: 18-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Member of Assembly - District: 113
Sharon Pineo, Treasurer
PO BOX 584
ROUND LAKE, NY 12151


A22997
KEVIN NASCA FOR SUPREME COURT
Registration Date: 17-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Sup. Court Justice - District: 7
Patrick Pardyjak, Treasurer
80 EAGLESFIELD WAY
FAIRPORT, NY 14450


C12295
MARGARET C. KING
Registration Date: 17-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 1
Margaret King, Treasurer
15 FRONT STREET APT# 2
SCHENECTADY, NY 12305


C12294
FRIENDS OF PEGGY KING
Registration Date: 17-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: County Legislator - District: 1
Kay Ackerman, Treasurer
806 PINEWOOD AVE.
SCHENECTADY, NY 12309


A22998
KEVIN M. NASCA
Registration Date: 17-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Sup. Court Justice - District: 7
Kevin Nasca, Treasurer
555 KARTES DRIVE
ROCHESTER, NY 14616


C12284
WEIERMILLER FOR JUSTICE
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Justice - District: N/A
Michael Mitchell, Treasurer
716 FERN DELL DRIVE
ELMIRA, NY 14905


C58295
MARK A. WEIERMILLER
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Justice - District: N/A
Mark Weiermiller, Treasurer
891 UPLAND DRIVE
ELMIRA, NY 14905


C12285
SCOTT EDWARD JOHNSON
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Supervisor - District: N/A
Scott Johnson, Treasurer
5759 STATE ROUTE 88
SODUS, NY 14551


A19090
ESTHER M. MORGENSTERN
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Sup. Court Justice - District: 2
Esther Morgenstern, Treasurer
518 HAZEL DRIVE APT# PH
WOODMERE, NY 11598


C12286
GIGI 2021
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 1
Puichun Li, Treasurer
848 43RD ST.
BROOKLYN, NY 11232


C12287
GIGI LI
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 1
Gigi Li, Treasurer
32 PELL ST. APT# 7
NEW YORK, NY 10013


C12288
FRIENDS OF COELLO
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 16
Iasia Scott, Treasurer
654 CROTONA PARK SOUTH APT# 2
BRONX, NY 10456


C12289
LEONARDO J. COELLO
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 16
Leonardo Coello, Treasurer
654 CROTONA PARK S APT# 1
BRONX, NY 10456


C12290
THE FRIENDLY VILLAGE PARTY
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: N/A - District: N/A
Louis Santoro, Treasurer
324 PALMER TER. APT# 1E
MAMARONECK, NY 10543


C57216
NORMAN S. ROSENBLUM
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Mayor - District: N/A
Norman Rosenblum, Treasurer
125 CARROLL AVE.
MAMARONECK, NY 10543


C12291
STEFANIE LIVIDINI
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Trustee - District: N/A
Stefanie Lividini, Treasurer
707 PALMER CT. APT# 1C
MAMARONECK, NY 10543


C12292
NANCY C. WASSERMAN
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Trustee - District: N/A
Nancy Wasserman, Treasurer
1331 RALEIGH RD
MAMARONECK, NY 10543


C12293
SHERRY BARBARA TRUE
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Supervisor - District: N/A
Sherry True, Treasurer
PO BOX 72
ROUND TOP, NY 12473


C56877
JUDY A. BOYKE
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Supervisor - District: N/A
Judy Boyke, Treasurer
6303 MUSKRAT BAY RD.
BREWERTON, NY 13029


C12277
COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT JUDGE PONZINI
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Justice - District: N/A
John Murtagh, Treasurer
223 PARKVIEW AVENUE
YONKERS, NY 10708


C34579
ROBERT J. PONZINI
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Town Justice - District: N/A
Robert Ponzini, Treasurer
2 GROVE MEWS
CHAPPAQUA, NY 10514


C12278
FRIENDS OF CIARAN HANNA
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Supervisor - District: N/A
Carolyn Hanna, Treasurer
126 BENT OAK TR
FAIRPORT, NY 14450


C12283
JOE BURNS
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 5
Joe Burns, Treasurer
47 MIDWOOD DRIVE
BINGHAMTON, NY 13903


C12282
COMMITTEE TO ELECT JOE BURNS
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: City Council - District: 5
Sue Burns, Treasurer
47 MIDWOOD DRIVE
BINGHAMTON, NY 13903


C12279
CIARAN T HANNA
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Supervisor - District: N/A
Ciaran Hanna, Treasurer
126 BENT OAK DR
FAIRPORT, NY 14450


C12280
FRIENDS FOR FRANK
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Councilman at Large - District: N/A
Marsha Beach, Treasurer
11 LAKEFRONT BLVD
DUNKIRK, NY 14048


C12281
FRANK JOHN BEACH
Registration Date: 16-JUL-19
Status: ACTIVE
Office: Councilman at Large - District: N/A
Frank Beach, Treasurer
11 LAKEFRONT BLVD
DUNKIRK, NY 14048